Heroes of the Storm Map Objectives & Statistics | HOTS Logs

View map objective win rate and balance statistics. Results shown are gathered from the most recent 30 days.

Storm League
All Maps

Win Rate with First Catapult Spawn

 Total OccurencesWin Percent
Braxis Holdout4,49778.6%
Garden of Terror4,39678.0%
Volskaya Foundry4,51077.3%
Hanamura Temple4,56876.5%
Dragon Shire4,46176.3%
Infernal Shrines4,42874.7%
Cursed Hollow4,46074.2%
Tomb of the Spider Queen4,50774.1%
Battlefield of Eternity4,42373.5%
Sky Temple4,51768.8%

Win Rate with First Boss Capture

 Total OccurencesWin Percent
Braxis Holdout3,67778.8%
Tomb of the Spider Queen3,35378.5%
Sky Temple4,31876.9%
Towers of Doom3,77976.6%
Alterac Pass3,81073.9%
Cursed Hollow4,34971.5%

Percent of Games Ended with a Boss Push

 Total OccurencesPercent of Games
Towers of Doom1,17426.8%
Cursed Hollow1,19126.7%
Sky Temple95821.2%
Tomb of the Spider Queen85619.0%
Alterac Pass68317.9%
Braxis Holdout63414.1%

Win Rate by Bosses Collected in One Game